Awarded contract

Gravesham Borough Council Roofing Replacements & Repairs with associated works DPS Tender

Details

Value
GBP 3,600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
16 May 2024

Tender description

Gravesham Borough Council require a contractor for the following works: The works comprise re-roofing flat roofs and pitched roofs to various properties within Gravesham Borough Council including PVCU rainwater goods, testing of drains or soakaways and replacing soakaways if needed. Pitched roofs includes all PVCU fascia's, soffits, & barge boards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South East Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gravesham Borough Council Roofing Replacements & Repairs with associated works DPS Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gravesham Borough Council Roofing Replacements & Repairs with associated works DPS Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South East Consortium.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £11.7bn
  4. 41
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 19
    £6.1bn
  8. 133
    £402.6m
  9. 48
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.