Middleport Park – New Pavilion (HDG/2023/562)
Details
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 9 January 2024
- Submission
- 13 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking a single contractor for the demolition of the existing structure and Construction of a New Community Facility including Path Works at Middleport Park.Works include the design, supply and installation of mechanical and electrical services, comprising Solar PV installation, mains and distribution; small power; interior and exterior lighting; fire alarm; heating; ventilation; water services; thermal insulation; telecommunications and data all in accordance with the Employer’s Requirements contained on the Mechanical & Electrical Drawings,prepared by the Mechanical and Electrical Engineers. This project will be funded by The Youth Investment Fund. For access to the tender documents go to https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=970313c0-17ab-ee11-8127-005056b64545 Lot 1: Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking a single contractor for the demolition of the existing structure and Construction of a New Community Facility including Path Works at Middleport Park.Works include the design, supply and installation of mechanical and electrical services, comprising Solar PV installation, mains and distribution; small power; interior and exterior lighting; fire alarm; heating; ventilation; water services; thermal insulation; telecommunications and data all in accordance with the Employer’s Requirements contained on the Mechanical & Electrical Drawings,prepared by the Mechanical and Electrical Engineers. For access to the tender documents go to https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=970313c0-17ab-ee11-8127-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2024
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Middleport Park – New Pavilion (HDG/2023/562).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Middleport Park – New Pavilion (HDG/2023/562), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
