Design and Carrying out of Contractor Led Turnkey PAS 2035 Works (Together Housing Group)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustainable Building Services
- Value
- GBP 5,600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Retrofit Works including but not limited to external wall insulation, roofing and roofline replacements, loft insulation, ventilation, air source heat pump installations and associated upgrades and services. The contract is let on a JCT measured term basis with 8 month fixed term with 24 month extension basis. There is no volume or workflow guarantee, but indicatively it is anticipated that orders for works between £0 - 2m per annum be issued under this contract . This underlying contract is awarded via a direct selection from Lot 15 (Whole House Internal & External Installation Works less than £2m) of the EN:Procure Framework Agreement for the Provision of Internal and External Installation, Maintenance and Repairs works dated 24th October 2019 (OJEU Contract notice 2019/S 100-241324)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2022
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 April 2025
About the buyer
Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Carrying out of Contractor Led Turnkey PAS 2035 Works (Together Housing Group).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design and Carrying out of Contractor Led Turnkey PAS 2035 Works (Together Housing Group), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
