Awarded contract
The hire of standard and wheelchair accessible minibuses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- London Hire Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,227,493.36
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 9 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A sole supplier rental contract to support the availability and hire of standard and accessible minibuses, for the rental of up to 75 x vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published9 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The hire of standard and wheelchair accessible minibuses.
Related topics
Topics related to The hire of standard and wheelchair accessible minibuses, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
