Expired contract
AWARDED Contract- Augmented Reality Pan Army Implementation (ARPAI)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Kognitiv Spark Inc.
- Value
- GBP 116,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract - ARPAI (Augmented Reality Pan Army Implementation) was awarded to Kognitiv Spark for R&D into Augmented Reality and Mixed Reality.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED Contract- Augmented Reality Pan Army Implementation (ARPAI).
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED Contract- Augmented Reality Pan Army Implementation (ARPAI), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
