Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services to MTU Kerry Campus
Details
- Topic
- Interpretation services
- Published
- 1 May 2024
- Submission
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Munster Technological University (MTU) invites tenders for the provision of ISL interpreting services for the University’s students who are deemed in need of such services following a needs assessment by MTU Disability Support Service. MTU Kerry Campus wishes to create a single supplier framework for the provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services as a result of this tender competition. Full details are contained in the tender documentation attached to this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2024
About the buyer
Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services to MTU Kerry Campus.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services to MTU Kerry Campus, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Munster Technological University.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
