Money Guiders Scotland Network - Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Money Advice Scotland
- Value
- GBP 127,543.6
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Seminar organisation services
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this contract is to maintain and strengthen the Money Guiders Scotland Network for 18 months during the Money Guiders Programme (MGP) Phase 2 extension,starting April 2024. The Phase 2 extension provides a Minimum Viable Product to bridge the gap between phases 2 and 3 and ensures that there is no break in service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published29 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79951000 · Seminar organisation services
- 79952000 · Event services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
200 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Money Guiders Scotland Network - Award Notice.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Money Guiders Scotland Network - Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
