Closed tender

LCC CORP - Provision of Property Auctioneer Services - LCC35780

Details

Value
GBP 87,500
Topic
Real estate services
Published
2 May 2024
Submission
30 May 2024

Tender description

Lancashire County Council is seeking tenders for the provision of auctioneer services to assist in the disposal of Authority properties via auction. The services will be provided under a single provider framework agreement. The Authority will instruct the Provider to provide the services via a call-off order from the framework agreement as/when the Authority seeks to dispose of a property via auction. The Authority has a vast portfolio of properties and at any time there are a number of these properties under consideration for re-use or disposal. Authority's properties are predominantly situated within the county of Lancashire in urban and rural areas as well as small town/village settings. Properties are varied and comprise of former schools, office accommodation, day centres, children's homes, highway depots and surplus land (please note this list is not exhaustive). Please see the tender documents for more information about the Authority's requirements. These are accessed via our Fusion Supplier portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2024

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 79342400 · Auction services
  • 79957000 · Auction organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCC CORP - Provision of Property Auctioneer Services - LCC35780.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.