Awarded contract

Transport DPS Call Offs November 2023 - Lot 1 - Category C

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
26 April 2024

Tender description

This project was for all call offs running in November 2023 for Lot 1 - Category C, Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle (WAV). These contracts are call offs from the Transport DPS.This is a call off from the Cheshire East Council Transport DPS. This contracts finder notice is for all call-offs produced for Category C in November 2023, these contracts total £225,000. The project reference on The Chest is DN698824. The values given in this notice are only estimations, the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport DPS Call Offs November 2023 - Lot 1 - Category C.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.