Awarded contract

PURCH2387 Direct Award for the Provision of Butcher Meat

Details

Supplier(s)
McLays Ltd
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Meat products
Published
22 April 2024

Tender description

PURCH2387 Direct Award for the Provision of Butcher Meat. Lot 1: PURCH2387 Direct Award for the Provision of Butcher Meat. Direct award from APUC Framework Agreement for Fresh Butcher Meat (CAT1069 AP) Lot 5 Southwest Scotland (Greater Glasgow, Argyll, Renfrewshire & Ayrshire).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15130000 · Meat products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2387 Direct Award for the Provision of Butcher Meat.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.