Awarded contract

NP36124 Antibiotic, Antiviral & Genito Urinary Medicines

Details

Value
GBP 29,647,268
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
23 April 2024

Tender description

Supply of Antibiotic, Antiviral & Genito Urinary Medicines to NHS Scotland. Lot 1: Antibiotic, Antiviral & Genito Urinary Medicines Supply of Antibiotic, Antiviral & Genito Urinary Medicines to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded each product line within this Lot to a single Framework Participant. Lot 2: Tobramycin, Colistimethate and Dornase Alfa Medicines for Inhalation Supply of Tobramycin, Colistimethate and Dornase Alfa Medicines for Inhalation to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded each product line as an unranked multi-supplier framework on a line by line basis to a maximum of six (6) Framework Participants. Lot 3: Emergency Planning Antibiotics Supply of Emergency Planning Antibiotics to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded each product line within this Lot to a single Framework Participant. Lot 4: Antibiotics for supply to the National NHS Pharmaceutical Specials Service (PSS) Supply of Antibiotics for supply to the National NHS Pharmaceutical Specials Service (PSS) to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded seventeen (17) product lines within this lot, each product line awarded to a Single Framework Participant. Lot 5: Vancomycin 1g & 500mg powder for solution for infusion vials –single vials Supply of Vancomycin 1g & 500mg powder for solution for infusion vials –single vials to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded all presentations within this lot to a single Framework Participant. Lot 6: Vancomycin 1g & 500mg powder for solution for infusion vials – 10 vial pack Supply of Vancomycin 1g & 500mg powder for solution for infusion vials – 10 vial pack to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded all presentations within this lot to a single Framework Participant. Lot 8: Teicoplanin 200mg & 400mg powder and solvent for solution for injection vials – single vials Supply of Teicoplanin 200mg & 400mg powder and solvent for solution for injection vials – single vials to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded all presentations within this lot to a single Framework Participant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP36124 Antibiotic, Antiviral & Genito Urinary Medicines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP36124 Antibiotic, Antiviral & Genito Urinary Medicines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 869
    £16.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.