Awarded contract

NNC- Land and Property Database

Details

Value
GBP 143,001.64
Duration
4 years
Topic
Database and operating software package
Published
23 April 2024

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as the "Council") are seeking a suitably qualified supplier to provide a Land and Property Database. This procurement will be managed and awarded using Lot 2: Cloud Software of the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 13 framework (Ref No. RM1557.13) and is open to relevant suppliers identified therein only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NNC- Land and Property Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.