Awarded contract
Supply of Refuse Sacks - West Lindsey District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cromwell Polythene Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,040.6
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supplies which are being procured as part of this Procurement are plastic refuse sacks for the storage and collection of waste.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published15 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19000000 · Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Refuse Sacks - West Lindsey District Council.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Refuse Sacks - West Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 570£12.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
