Refurbishment of the rangers cottage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Snape Contracting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 119,754.3
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 17 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refurbishment project to the Rangers' Cottage in Coate Water Park\\r\r \\r\r Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of construction works.\\r\r \\r\r Project Description\\r\r \\r\r The project includes but is not limited to joinery, plumbing, painting & decorating, electrical works as shown in the specification schedule.\\r\r \\r\r Full details relating to the Services required are provided in the RFQ documents.\\r\r \\r\r To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com\\r\r \\r\r Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 17 October 2023, 15:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal. \\r\r \\r\r Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 31 October 2023 15:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\\r\r \\r\r Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder / other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN690405\\r\r \\r\r No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.\\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published17 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of the rangers cottage.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of the rangers cottage, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
