Awarded contract

Pre-paid Cards for Gloucestershire County Council

Details

Value
GBP 423,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Charge cards
Published
19 April 2024

Tender description

Direct award via NEPO Framework - NEPO505 Payment Card Services Lot 1 for Prepaid Cards for Gloucestershire County Council for a period of four years with an option to extend for a further one x two years starting 01/03/2024. Additional information: Direct award via NEPO Framework - NEPO505 Payment Card Services Lot 1 for Prepaid Cards for Gloucestershire County Council for a period of four years with an option to extend for a further one x two years starting 01/03/2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163000 · Charge cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pre-paid Cards for Gloucestershire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.