Awarded contract
Neighbourhood Alert (VISAV) - Hertfordshire Constabulary
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix
- Value
- GBP 148,732.7
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Communication software package
- Published
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Community messaging replacement / upgrade
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published16 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48510000 · Communication software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neighbourhood Alert (VISAV) - Hertfordshire Constabulary.
Related topics
Topics related to Neighbourhood Alert (VISAV) - Hertfordshire Constabulary, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
