Awarded contract
LAS Interpretation & Translation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,825,868
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LAS Interpretation & Translation Services. Framework Agreement Used: NHS SBS Interpretation & Translation Services Ref: SBS/21/NL/ZXV/10127 Lot 6 One Stop Shop
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published15 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LAS Interpretation & Translation Services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to LAS Interpretation & Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
