Supply of Materials and Associated Delivery Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 300,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Procurement Assist Consortium invites interest from suppliers wishing to participate in a 48 month national Framework Agreement for the Supply of Materials and Associated Delivery Services. The Framework Agreement shall operate as a supplies agreement, across the United Kingdom, including Wales, Scotland, England and Northern Ireland. The Framework Agreement will be split into 7 Lots: Lot A - Managed Services, Lot B - General Building Materials, Lot C - Electrical Materials, Lot D - Plumbing and Heating Materials, Lot E - Civil and Heavy Materials, Lot F - Tool and Plant Hire, Lot G - Painting and Decorating Materials. This Contract Award Notice is notification of the outcome of this procurement process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bolton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Materials and Associated Delivery Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Materials and Associated Delivery Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
