DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Believe Housing Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Dunelm Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 125,036.82
- Topic
- Access control system
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref DN424794. Notice of award of contract by Believe Housing following a call for competition Ref DN716662 under this DPS. Lot 1: Believe Housing requires a contractor to remove existing Intercom Systems and install new DD-02 Intercom Systems to a number of dwellings across County Durham.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Believe Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@believe-housing-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Compliance & Facilities Management Services Ref: DN424794: Notice of Award of Contract.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Believe Housing Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
