Contract for the Provision of RStudio Enterprise Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SoftwareONE UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 51,393.62
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package utilities
- Published
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the purchase of RStudio Enterprise Licenses to SoftwareONE UK LTD. This requirement has been procured via Below PCR Threshold Request for Quotation (RFQ) process route to market
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2023
- Completed: Award published12 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 November 2025
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of RStudio Enterprise Licenses.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of RStudio Enterprise Licenses, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
