2205-24 To Supply Translation and Interpretation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AA Global
- Value
- GBP 228,000
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award: To Supply Translation and Interpretation Services, including Telephone and Written Translations and Face to Face Interpretation, to East Riding of Yorkshire Council. The duration of this Contract will commence on 11 May 2024 and terminate on 10 May 2026, with an option to extend to 10 May 2028. Lot 1: Contract Award: To Supply Translation and Interpretation Services, including Telephone and Written Translations and Face to Face Interpretation, to East Riding of Yorkshire Council. The duration of this Contract will commence on 11 May 2024 and terminate on 10 May 2026, with an option to extend to 10 May 2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2024
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2205-24 To Supply Translation and Interpretation Services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to 2205-24 To Supply Translation and Interpretation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
