Awarded contract
RoS - Oracle - Technical Support Services and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 46,999.2
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 3 April 2024
Tender description
1 year support for one support service number. Lot 1: Oracle Support and Maintenance for one support service numbers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@registers-of-scotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RoS - Oracle - Technical Support Services and Maintenance.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to RoS - Oracle - Technical Support Services and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Registers of Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 650£2.6bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
