Awarded contract

Property and Asset Management

Details

Supplier(s)
Carter Jonas LLP
Value
GBP 7,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
5 April 2024

Tender description

The Buckinghamshire Council is looking to procure property and asset management services for its owned estate. The existing contract expires in March 2024, and in order to mitigate disruption of business this process is expected to run between July and November 2023. The Council aims to introduce enhancements to the existing contract by means of competitive tender. The aim is to award the contract to the solution offering best value for money for service delivery, but also improve contract management and overall service performance. The successful delivery of this investment will require a high quantity of high-quality professional services across a wide range of disciplines. This procurement is a further competition through Framework Agreement Crown Commercial Services Estate Management services (RM6168), Lot 1: Total Estate Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property and Asset Management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.