Open tenderClosing in 2 years

London and Quadrant Housing Trust - PassiveHaus Build Scheme London Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
5 April 2024
Submission
5 April 2028in 2 years

Tender description

London and Quadrant Housing Trust and its subsidiary Quadrant Construction Services are one of the largest providers of affordable housing in the UK, housing over 250,000 people in more than 105,000 homes, primarily across London and the South East of England. London and Quadrant Housing Trust are tendering for the provision of works for Passivehaus Build Scheme London to comply with the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR2015 regulations). The objective of this tender process is to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) with the tenderers and London and Quadrant Housing Trust. This tender process is being carried out in accordance with the provisions of Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015 relating to the procurement of a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the purchase of services. Lot 1: To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:-https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home-Create an account-Click on the tab called ‘Tenders’-Click on ‘Current’ -On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested in-Once you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’-Then click the button called ‘Express Interest’-Click on the ‘Selection Stage’ Tab at the top-Scroll to the bottom of the screen and you will be able to view the Tender Documents and access the Standard Selection Questionnaire-The Standard Selection Questionnaire is the only requirement for the first stage.-L&Q will only correspond with suppliers via tender portal. Please do not attempt to Contact L&Q’s Group Procurement via any other method of communication.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Next: Submission date5 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to London and Quadrant Housing Trust - PassiveHaus Build Scheme London Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.