Contract award notification PagerDuty
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,068
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Renewal of contract for PagerDuty Live Call Routing for the period 02/04/2024 to 01/04/2025. Direct award against framework Total Technology Solutions NOE0552
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award notification PagerDuty.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Contract award notification PagerDuty, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
