Awarded contract
Waste Management Services - Clinical
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Personal Hygiene Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 218,651.65
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Clinical-waste collection services
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Clinical waste management services for CCS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2024
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste Management Services - Clinical.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
