Awarded contract

Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 3,307,745.76
Topic
Taxi services
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

Award of contracts off DPS for home to school transport for taxis, minibus and wheelchair accessible vehicles for year 9 Sept 23 - Feb 24. Lot 2: Social Services Transport A & R TAXIS – SS686, SS696 BUZZ2GO – SS685 C&P TRANSPORT LTD – SS670 CASTELL CARS – SS669, SS682, SS688, SS690, SS692 NEW, SS694, SS702, SS703 CB CARS – SS680, SS697, SS706 D&N CABS – SS681 GARS CARS – SS667 GEORGE’S TAXIS – SS689 IAJ 0- SS691 KAI’S CABS – SS674 NEW TREDEGAR TAXIS – SS692 RELAY TAXIS – SS671, SS672, SS673, SS676, SS677, SS678, SS679, SS698, SS699, SS700, SS701, SS715 STIX N STONES – SS683 Lot 1: Education Transport for Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles A&R TAXIS – TRINITY36, LPC23, VIRGINIA10, HEOLDDU6, LPC22 A I TRAVEL – TUITION8 A WILLIAMS – LPC16, STDAVIDS1, YCWMRHYMNI13 ACE – ACT2 ALAN’S TAXIS – TUITION6 BANWELL MINIBUSES – HEADLANDS1, HEADLANDS2, INNOVATE3, RHIWSYRDAFFYD3, RISCAC3, RISCAC6, STCENYDD9, TRINITY72, YCWMRHYMNI1, YSTRADC1 BEST CABS – TRINITY31 BOS CABS – GLANYNANT2, LPC20 BRETTS CABS – STDAVIDS2 BUZZ 2 GO – B3 C & H CARS – ASPRIS2 C P TRANSPORT – STMARYS1 CAN TRAVEL – ISLWYN25 CARTERS – YCAERFFILI1, LPC5 CASTELL CARS – HEOLDDUSAT2, PANTSIDE1, PONTPRIMARY1, RISCAC2, HEADLANDS4, TUITION1, TYNYWERN4, TYSIGN1, ACT9, A1, A2, A3, A4, A5, BEDWAS1, HEADLANDS6, TYGWYN1 CB CARS – INNOVATE2, YSTRADC7 CEMS CABS – HEOLDDU3, ASPRIS3, LPC11, LPC3, TUITION4 CIVIC TAXIS – CARDINAL3, CARDINAL5, GLANYNANT1, GLANYNANT5, INNOVATE5, YSTRADC5, TYSIGN5 COBRA – YNYSDDU1 CREIGIAU – TUITION15 D & N CABS – ACT4, YSTRADC11, TUITION14 DRAPHONT – NANTGARW1, VIRGINIA5, VIRGINIA6 ELITE TRAVEL – YSTRADC3 FIELDSTON – TRINITY68 FILLY TAXIS – ISLWYN3, TRINITY32, TRINITY38 FLOYD SOUTHWOOD – ASPRIS1, LPC13, INNOVATE7, TUITION9NEW FOREMANS TRAVEL – YCWMRHYMNI2, YSTRADC4, BISHOPOFLLAN1, LPC12, YBROSANNAN3 FOXY’S TRAVEL – YCDERWEN3, GLANYNANT7, YSTRADC8 GARY DURBIN – YSTRADC10 GEORGES TAXIS – LEWISSCHOOL2, EBBWVALE1 GILFACH TAXIS – GREENFIELD2, CROSSKEYS5 JASON MATTHEWS – GLANYNANT6, TUITION7 JEFF’S TAXIS – TUITION5, NANTGARW3 JO’S TAXIS – CROSSKEYS4 K C TAXIS – ACT7, LPC18 KAI’S CABS – CROSSKEYS8, TUITION9 KB TAXIS – TYISAF1 KK LANE – TUITION KLASS KABS – CROSSKEYS1 M GEORGE – VIRGINIA9, HEOLDDUSAT4, ISLWYN2, BLACKWOODC6, YGWYNDY5 MARKS TAXIS – LEWISGIRLS1 NEW TREDEGAR TAXIS – YBROSANNAN1, LPC17, TUITION7, INNOVATE9 PARAMOUNT – TRINITY37, YSTRADC9, STJOHNS4, TRINITY53, B1, ISLWYN22, YBROSANNAN4 PENTWYN PRIVATE HIRE – TRINITY21, ABERTILLERY1 PRESTONS – CWMIFOR2, NANTGARW2, YSTRADC2 R V TAXIS – ASPRIS4, TUITION16 RELAY TAXIS – BLACKWOODC3, CROSSKEYS2, GLANYNANT5, GREENHILL2, HEOLDDU2, HEOLDDU4, HEOLDDUSAT1, HEOLDDUSAT3, HEOLDDUESAT6, PONTPRIMARY3, RISCAC12, STCENYDD2, VIRIGINA1, VIRGINIA2, VIRGINIA3, YGFARGEOD1, INNOVATE8, LPC19, TUITION12, IDRISDAVIES3, CROSSKEYS7, ASPRIS5 RICHIES TRAVEL – YNYSDDU6 SHANES TAXIS – CEFNFFOREST6, HEOLDDUSAT5, TUITION13 SHARNE SUMMERS – TRINITY71, TRINITY73 STEVE PEARCE – CROSSKEYS3, LPC2 STIX N STONES – TUITION10, ISLWYN18 TIMS TRAVEL – TRINITY50, TRINITY51 TINAS TAXIS – GALNYNANT4, LEWISSCHOOL1, LPC10, LPC14, TRINITY35, TUITION3, YSTRADC2, ISLWYN4 TOPCLASS TAXIS – TYSIGN4, PANTSIDE3, USK1, STJAMES6 TOWNS TAXIS – RISCAC8, TUITION5 TSD TAXIS – HEADLANDS3, PANTSIDE2, HEOLDDU5, LPC21, B5 VILLAGE CARS – ISLWYN1, PONTPRIMARY4, TRINITY33, TYMONMOUTH1 Z CABS – GREENHILL1, HENDRE2, VIRIGINA4, YCAERFFILLI2, VIRGINIA7, VIRGINIA8

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.