Awarded contract
HR/Payroll System Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,546
- Topic
- Software maintenance and repair services
- Published
- 26 March 2024
Tender description
Abertay have a requirement to have an HR & Payroll Software HR & Payroll System renewal and maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2021
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Abertay is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-abertay.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-abertay.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-abertay.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-abertay.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-abertay.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-abertay.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR/Payroll System Renewal.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to HR/Payroll System Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Abertay.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
