Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair (North East, Yorkshire and Humberside)
Details
- Value
- GBP 866,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Submission
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing. Procure Plus wishes to procure and enter into a framework agreement for the completion of planned installation and repair works in the North East, Yorkshire and Humberside. The works will predominantly be undertaken in social housing properties but may also be carried out in other public buildings. The framework agreement operates in such a way as to separate the completion of the works covered by the framework, from the procurement of the materials required, as described within the procurement documents. Contractors appointed to the framework agreement will be required to interact with and source certain materials from the suppliers who are appointed to other Procure Plus framework agreements (which are each subject to a separate procurement and contract notice). Contractors appointed to the framework agreement will also be expected to share Procure Plus's commitment to social value, and specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities for individuals who are furthest from the labour market, groups that are underrepresented within the construction industry or individuals that may otherwise be overlooked or marginalised within the labour market.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2024
About the buyer
Procure Plus Holdings Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair (North East, Yorkshire and Humberside).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair (North East, Yorkshire and Humberside), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procure Plus Holdings Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
