Awarded contract

Corporate Licence & Cloud Service Provider

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
27 March 2024

Tender description

Mini-Competition carried out via the KCS Framework Y20011 Software Products and Associated Services 2 There are currently two contracts covering the Microsoft Cloud Service Provision (Azure/Storage & Compute Consumption) and Microsoft Enterprise Agreements (Office, Server & Collaboration Licences), Adobe and all other Commercial Off the Shelf Licences. In line with the Digital Services Strategic Roadmap, there is a requirement to to enable the City of London Corporation, City of London Police, & all City of London Corporation Institutions to continue to receive these services and agreements in a compliant manner, into one consolidated contract. The initial term is 3 years with an option to extend for a further 3 years, therefore the total contract length is 6 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Licence & Cloud Service Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.