Awarded contract

Refurbishment of Chard Police Station

Details

Supplier(s)
M W Benney Ltd
Value
GBP 717,013.74
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

The Avon and Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Chard Police Station. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the Specification documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein. Lot 1: The Avon and Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Chard Police Station. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the Specification documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Chard Police Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment of Chard Police Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.