Holderness Road - Red Light Cameras
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jenoptik Traffic Solutions UK Ltd
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 21 March 2024
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is inviting Jenoptik Traffic Solution UK to provide Red Light Cameras on the Holderness Road/Mount Pleasant Junction, Kingston upon Hull. The tender is a direct award procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 25 March 2024 ending by 24 March 2030 with no option for extensions. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £240,447.79 overall. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 March 2024
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holderness Road - Red Light Cameras.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
