Engagement for Services Housing Revenue Account Business Plan Review and Capacity Analysis
Details
- Topic
- Banking and investment services
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Submission
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1 South Holland District Council is seeking a supplier to conduct a review of their Housing Revenue Account Business Plan and analyse its capacity. Providing high quality council homes and landlord services is a top priority for South Holland District Council (the Council). The Council wants to be sure that tenants are living in good and safe accommodation, meets statutory responsibilities and, where resources allow, go beyond that to best support and improve the lives of our residents. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2024
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
- 66140000 · Portfolio management services
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engagement for Services Housing Revenue Account Business Plan Review and Capacity Analysis.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Engagement for Services Housing Revenue Account Business Plan Review and Capacity Analysis, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
