Awarded contract

CBC & HDC - Treasury Management Advisers - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Treasury services
Published
15 March 2024

Tender description

Crawley Borough Council and Horsham District Council (the Councils) invites tenders for the provision of Treasury Management Advisory Services as set out in these documents. For the purpose of this procurement exercise, Crawley Borough Council is the lead procuring Authority. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on Monday 1st April 2024 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of four years until Friday 31st March 2028. The Councils are procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Public Contract Regulations 2015 and the Council's Procurement Code. The Councils will be awarding one Contract each for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification. Each Council will be issuing its own Contract to the winning bidder. The Councils are seeking to contract with an organisation that will manage the Services to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. The Contractor will be expected to deliver improvements to service delivery and value for money over the life of the contract. This Information for Bidders document contains the information and instructions that Bidders need to ensure that a compliant and completed tender is submitted. Please read the Information for Bidders document carefully as failure to comply with any instructions may result in the rejection or disqualification of your tender from this tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66600000 · Treasury services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CBC & HDC - Treasury Management Advisers - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.