Awarded contract

CBC-0667-DPS-CE-14 Supported Public Local Bus Services - Dunstable & Leighton Buzzard - Routes 40, 47, 74 & 231 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,289,194.4
Duration
5 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

You are invited to quote for the provision of a package of public bus service contracts in the Dunstable & Leighton Buzzard areas of Central Bedfordshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-0667-DPS-CE-14 Supported Public Local Bus Services - Dunstable & Leighton Buzzard - Routes 40, 47, 74 & 231 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-0667-DPS-CE-14 Supported Public Local Bus Services - Dunstable & Leighton Buzzard - Routes 40, 47, 74 & 231 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.