CA13153 - PR9547 Provision of Barnet ED Redevelopment Works
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- T & B (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,911,399
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Barnet ED Redevelopment Works. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13153. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13153 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2024
- Completed: Award published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13153 - PR9547 Provision of Barnet ED Redevelopment Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
