Expired contract
Walton Hall Special School - Works Project Call Off Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fords
- Value
- GBP 556,259.48
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Prefabricated buildings
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Call Off Contract Award from the Councils own Modular Framework Agreement (IA2060) for Classbase Extension and associated External Works at Walton Hall Special School (SEN).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2023
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 April 2024
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Walton Hall Special School - Works Project Call Off Award.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
