Awarded contract

Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 1,140,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Coffee beans
Published
7 March 2024

Tender description

Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions - The Council is looking to establish a multi lot framework contract designed to facilitate the needs of various council facilities across the city of Leeds. 1 x 12 month possible extension available. Lot 1 Purchase of Coffee Machines (estimated overall value including extensions £600,000) Lot 2A Lease - Supply of Machine Only (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000) Lot 2B Lease - Supply of Coffee and Free On-Loan Equipment (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000) Lot 3 Service Only for Pre-Existing Equipment that is out of contract(estimated overall value including extensions £100,000) Lot 4 Supply of Coffee Only for Machines (estimated overall value including extensions £340,000) Lot 5 Supply of Ingredients (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000) Lot 6 Supply of Fairtrade Ingredients (estimated overall value including extensions £20,000)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03131100 · Coffee beans
  • 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
  • 15861000 · Coffee
  • 15861100 · Roasted coffee
  • 15861200 · Decaffeinated coffee
  • 39711310 · Electric coffee makers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.