Expired contract

Madeley High School - Works Project Call Off Award (IA2060 30.01.24)

Details

Supplier(s)
Fords
Value
GBP 840,526.52
Duration
7 months
Topic
Prefabricated buildings
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

This is a Call Off Contract Award from the Councils own Modular Framework Agreement (IA2060) for Science Room, Classbase Extension and associated External Works at Madeley High School.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2024

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Madeley High School - Works Project Call Off Award (IA2060 30.01.24).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.