Awarded contract

Learning Management System and library of E-Learning Content

Details

Supplier(s)
SkillGate Ltd
Value
GBP 664,000
Topic
Library management system
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council, on behalf of the Local Government Training Group (LGTG), wishes to engage the services of a competent person/organisation to provide a cloud based E-Learning Management System (LMS) and E-Learning content compatible with the solution which will be used by the LGTG and 11 District Councils of Northern Ireland to assist with the Learning and Development of their employees Lot 1: Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council, on behalf of the Local Government Training Group (LGTG), wishes to engage the services of a competent person/organisation to provide a cloud based E-Learning Management System (LMS) and E-Learning content compatible with the solution which will be used by the LGTG and 11 District Councils of Northern Ireland to assist with the Learning and Development of their employees

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48161000 · Library management system
  • 48612000 · Database-management system
  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning Management System and library of E-Learning Content.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning Management System and library of E-Learning Content, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.