Expired contract

TROP0092 Financial Advisors for the EWR CS1 Project

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
5 January 2024

Tender description

Contract Award notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2024

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TROP0092 Financial Advisors for the EWR CS1 Project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.