GIS Consultancy Hardware - Software as a Service
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 92,466
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the provision of Hardware/Software as a Service platform, ArcGIS Online. The resulting Call off Contract was award via, Crown Commercial Services, G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13) Framework Agreement. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2024
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GIS Consultancy Hardware - Software as a Service.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to GIS Consultancy Hardware - Software as a Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
