Expired contract
Contract Award - Decoration Works for the Interior Design Refresh at Chelsea Old Town Hall
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 109,172.95
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the decoration works for the interior design refresh at Chelsea Old Town Hall
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2024
- Completed: Award published5 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Decoration Works for the Interior Design Refresh at Chelsea Old Town Hall.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Decoration Works for the Interior Design Refresh at Chelsea Old Town Hall, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 766£32.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
