Structural Works and Internal Repairs to two Residential Properties within the Borough of Swindon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Target Structural Limited
- Value
- GBP 87,437
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Structural Works and Internal Repairs to two residential properties within the borough of Swindon Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of structural works and internal repairs to two (2) Residential properties within the Borough of Swindon. The initial contract term will be for 12 weeks with no extension periods for a potential total contract term of 12 weeks as stated in the RFQ documents. Estimated contract spend is between £80,000.00 and £90,000.00 across the total 12 week contract term. Full details relating to the Works are provided in the RFQ documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com RFQ clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, including the project reference and title clearly in the Subject title, by 22nd December 2022, 15:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. RFQ Responses are required to be submitted no later than 9th January 2023, 15:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN645707 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the RFQ documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the RFQ documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2023
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45223200 · Structural works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Works and Internal Repairs to two Residential Properties within the Borough of Swindon.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Works and Internal Repairs to two Residential Properties within the Borough of Swindon, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
