Smartply RFT to Upgrade Groundworks to Existing Transformer Areas
Details
- Buyer
- SmartPly Europe DAC
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Submission
- 21 March 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Smartply Europe DAC are seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified construction companies for the upgrade to existing Transformer Areas at their facility at Belview, Slieverue, Waterford, X91 PX75. The existing ground surface around the transformer plinths is to be removed and upgraded with a reinforced concrete slab with the inclusion of a palisade fence around the perimeter of the transformer areas. A GPR survey is to be carried out before work commences to locate and identify existing services within the vicinity of the Transformer Areas. Drawings and Specifications have been prepared and are included in the Tender Documents. See attached documents set out by our Civil Engineer Consultant.- Some documents will only be provided on request only after signing an NDA. C001_T – Existing Site Layout C002_T - GA – Tx ABC – Existing and Services Layout C003_T – GA – Tx ABC – Demolition and Proposed layout and details C004_T – GA – Tx DE – Existing and Services Layout C005_T – GA – Tx DE – Demolition and Proposed layout and details C006_T – GA – Tx FG – Existing and Services Layout C007_T – GA – Tx FG – Demolition and Proposed layout and details C008 _T – GA – Tx H – Existing and Services Layout C009_T – GA – Tx H – Demolition and Proposed layout and details C010_T – Proposed Contractors Compound W23003 Transformer Upgrade Works – Bill of Quantities 2023.02.22 – Specification & Preliminary Health & Safety Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2023
About the buyer
SmartPly Europe DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
- 45254200 · Construction work for manufacturing plant
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Smartply RFT to Upgrade Groundworks to Existing Transformer Areas.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Smartply RFT to Upgrade Groundworks to Existing Transformer Areas, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
