Contract 63 Spa Equipment - Planned Maintenance, Minor Installations and Responsive Repair Works 2023-2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barr + Wray, Sterling Hydrotech Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Planned Maintenance, Minor Installations and Responsive Repair Works.\r \r This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the Planned Service requiring differing values and complexities as required for the Framework Contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract.\r \r The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring ###\r \r Spa Equipment, planned maintenance, minor Installations and Responsive Repairs includes planned preventative and maintenance works to spa equipment and also remedial work as and when required.\r \r The Works are to be completed in ether of the following forms; Operational, schools, commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale.\r \r The initial Framework duration is 24 months with an option to extend, at the sole discretion of the Authority, for up to 2 x 12 months periods.\r \r Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately in the NEPO Portal after registering an interest via the link below. Unregistered bidders will be re-directed to a registration page, registration is free, the link to the NEPO Portal is in the additional information below.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45215110 · Spa construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 63 Spa Equipment - Planned Maintenance, Minor Installations and Responsive Repair Works 2023-2025.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
