AWARDED CONTRACT - Transport Economics Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED CONTRACT for Transport Economics Training. Procured via an open competitive procurement (published via Find a Tender Service). This requirement is for the delivery of the following courses from February 2023 to February 2025. DfT will also have the option of extending the contract by one year to February 2026. Volume is subject to DfT demand. The illustrated forecasted figures may be subject to change. - Up to 9 Transport Investment Appraisal course (TIA) courses - Up to 6 Transport Infrastructure and Economic Performance course (TIEP) courses
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED CONTRACT - Transport Economics Training.
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED CONTRACT - Transport Economics Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
