Awarded contract

POW-ITT-52279 - Welshpool WC Refurbishment

Details

Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
21 February 2023

Tender description

Powys Teaching Health Board require a contractor to undertake a complete refurbishment of the staff WC’s at Victoria Memorial Hospital, Welshpool. Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender. Powys Teaching Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 08/02/2023 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_52279 and itt_100447. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 February 2023

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-52279 - Welshpool WC Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to POW-ITT-52279 - Welshpool WC Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.