Groundwork preparation of the Falmouth Skatepark
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 20 February 2023
- Submission
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The intention is to prepare the area as marked on provided drawings so that the Falmouth skatepark can be installed by others. The Site was in the past a site a landfill site with a clay seal. Several investigations have been carried out which make it save to carry out work. The work received Planning approval under PA21/07661. Using the existing materials stored on the site and raise the site for the skatepark will raise the skatepark and services further of the ground. The site itself has been covered with a layer of clay. Additional information: Clarifications will be published against the Contract Notice on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. If interested in tendering for this project please ensure you add a "watch this notice" for alerts as from time to time additional information or clarifications may be published related to this tender. It will be the responsibility of Bidders to ensure they are aware of all published clarifications and ensure that their bid has taken these into account.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 March 2023
About the buyer
Falmouth Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-town-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Groundwork preparation of the Falmouth Skatepark.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
