GB-Nottingham: AP2204 - External Works Framework 2023-27
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 February 2023
- Submission
- 22 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 23 February 2023 for the following reason: Additional information added: Please note: Arc Partnership reserve the right to establish communication with awarded Contractors, prior to the Framework start date.(SCAPE on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd, are seeking to set up a new Framework Contract for external works across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, SouthYorkshire and Leicestershire areas. The NEC4 Framework Contract will be used to assist the Client in conducting their repairs, maintenance, servicing and construction works. Please note: No warranty is given to the Supplier by neither SCAPE or ArcProperty Services Partnership Ltd (the Client) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work whichmay be required to be carried out by the Supplier during the Framework Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work. The service comprises of a number of elements including, but not limited to: Eradication of plant growth. Site dewatering and pumping. Ground gas venting measures. Temporary diversion works Site preparation works Roads, paths, paving's and surfacings Soft landscaping, planting and irrigation systems Fencing, railings and walls External fixtures External services Full drainage survey of existing systems Design of new drainage systems Temporary drainage Lowest floor construction External drainage The framework will be in place for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 periods of 1 year (2 + 1 + 1 = maximum 4 years). Projects will vary in value but as an indication (based on the last 12 months), they may be: £1-£10K (70%) £11K - £25K(17%) £26K - £50K (13%) The Procurement will be conducted in 2 stages: Stage 1 - Selection Stage - Bidders must meet all off the necessary selection criteria and provide answers to the questions asked. The questions will be marked by a panel and the top 8 scoring Bidders will progress on to Stage 2. Stage 2 - Award Stage - Bidders will be evaluated on their submitted prices and answers to specific quality questionsin order to achieve a price/quality score. The top 4 scoring Bidders will be invited to enter the Framework. Full details of the process can be found within the tender documents.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2023
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45262520 · Bricklaying work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
241 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP2204 - External Works Framework 2023-27.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Nottingham: AP2204 - External Works Framework 2023-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
